Project teams and leadership

Communication about the Workday project is managed by the Workday Organizational Change & Training (OC&T) Team. Please provide questions or feedback via this contact form for a quick response.

Candace Baer
Vice President, Human Resources

Patricia Barbeito
Interim Associate Provost & Dean of Faculty

Joe Bernier
RISD Project Manager / Senior Director, ITS

Sarah Caggiano
Executive Director, Continuing Education (CE)

Dan Cavicchi
Provost

Cathy Davis
HR Functional Team Lead / Director, Compensation, Benefits & HRIS

Mike Duffield
CEO, Alchemy

Mara Hermano
Vice President, Integrated Planning

Tom Mattos
Finance Functional Team Lead / Controller

Rick Mickool
RISD Executive Sponsor / Chief Information Officer

Jamie O’Hara
Vice President, Enrollment

Paul Oh
Project Manager, Alchemy

Dave Proulx
Senior Vice President, Finance & Administration

Elena Rae Schultz
Organizational Change & Training Consultant, Collaborative Solutions

Taylor Scott
Chief of Staff & Communications

Nancy Severance
ITS Functional Team Lead / Director, Administrative Computing Services

Matthew Shenoda
Vice President, Social Equity & Inclusion

John Smith
Director, Museum of Art

Derek Wolf
VP Professional Services, Alchemy

Candace Baer
Vice President, Human Resources

Joe Bernier
RISD Project Manager / Senior Director, ITS

Sarah Caggiano
Executive Director, Continuing Education (CE)

Brian Clark
Senior Director Marketing Strategy, Media

Spencer Dhupa
Lead Application Specialist, ITS

Ned Draper
Director, Academic Budgets & Resources

Kim Harpin
Senior Buyer

Mara Hermano
Vice President, Integrated Planning

Peggy Lewis
Director, Academic Administration

Tom Mattos
Finance Functional Team Lead / Controller

Jess Meers
Lead Application Specialist, ITS

Rick Mickool
RISD Executive Sponsor / Chief Information Officer, ITS

Paul Oh
Project Manager, Alchemy

Taylor Scott
Chief of Staff & Communications, President’s Office

Elena Rae Schultz
Organizational Change & Training Consultant, Collaborative Solutions

Nancy Severance
ITS Functional Team Lead / Director, Administrative Computing Services, ITS

Kerci Stroud
Chief Marketing & Communications Officer, Media


Stewards

Ginnie Dunleavy
Executive Director, Auxiliary Services

Shannon Gallagher
Director, Financial Services

Marny Kindness
Coordinator, Curatorial & Exhibitions

Annie Newman
Director, Planning, Design & Construction

Alison Sherman
Registrar, Registrar's Office

Maria Stadanlick
Director, Student Accounts


Guides

Kimberly Almeida
Student Budget Operations Manager, Center for Student Involvement (CSI)

Jason Arnone
Career Advisor, Career Center

Justin Bazar
IT Service Specialist, Information Technology

Anne Bulin
IT Service Specialist, Information Technology

Ana Bressette
Senior Service Desk Specialist, Information Technology

Laura Bullard
Office Administrator, Information Technology

Josh Chodorow
Coordinator, RISD Global

Janine Connelly
Senior Budget Analyst, Provost Office

Dylan Costa
Audio Visual Tech Coordinator/Programmer, Media Resource Center

Jill Feingold
Administrative Assistant, Media

Veronica Hallisey
Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

Lynne Jordan
Executive Assistant VP Campus Services, Facilities

Carrie Kell
Project Manager, Continuing Education (CE)

Dan Lilly
Computer Laboratory Technician, Architecture & Design

Serena Livingston
Associate Director Advancement Services, Institutional Engagement

Alicia Luzon
Employment Service Specialist, Human Resources

Cayla Mackey
Assistant to the Director, Museum Administration

Kiku Langford McDonald
Database Manager, Museum Development

Rebecca Paiva
Senior Department Administrative Coordinator, Film/Animation/Video

Donna Papineau
Senior Facilities Service & Systems Administrator, Maintenance

Tim Sandiford
Administrative Assistant, Academic Admin & Resources, Provost Office

Melanie Silva
Accounting & General Administrative Clerk, RISD Store

Kajette Solomon
Education Program Coordinator, Museum Education

Antone Souza
Public Safety Administrative Lieutenant, Public Safety

Brenda de Santiago-Stewart
Administrative Coordinator, Libraries

Tracy Voccio
Student Account Manager, Continuing Education (CE)

Tracey Wells
Lead Application Support Specialist, Dining & Catering Services

Tom Mattos
Finance Functional Team Lead / Controller

Tara Blaney
Treasury Manager

Kristen Coulombe
Manager, Accounting

Spencer Dhupa
Lead Application Specialist

Ned Draper
Director, Academic Budgets & Resources

Cynthia Driscoll
Payroll Manager

Bob Hanke
Director, Budget & Financial Planning

Kim Harpin
Senior Buyer

Alison Rice
Manager, Accounts Payable

Cathy Davis
HR Functional Team Lead / Director, Compensation, Benefits & HRIS

Peggy Lewis
Director, Academic Administration

Kim Lima
Manager, Human Resource Information Systems

Marissa McNally
Senior Benefit Specialist

Jess Meers
Lead Application Specialist

Liz Rainone
Director, Employment & Employee Development

Nancy Severance
ITS Functional Team Lead / Director, Administrative Computing Services

Jane Fleury
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst

Derek Furry
Application Developer / Analyst

Harry Kohn
Database Administrator

David Prudencio
Lead Application Developer / Analyst

Matthew Reed
Application Developer / Analyst

Shannon Gallagher
Director, Financial Aid

Anthony Gallonio
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Services

Nicole Smith
Operations Coordinator, Continuing Education (CE)

Yi Ni
Director, Institutional Research

Blair Schiffer
Interim Associate Director, CE Business Operations & Enrollment

Alison Sherman
Registrar

Maria Stadanlick
Director, Student Accounts

Glenn Stinson
Business & Financial Manager, Museum

RISD seal